Wheels On The Bus and other Nursery Rhymes | 90 minutes Compilation By Appuseries

Wheels On The Bus Plus More Nursery Rhymes Videos – huge compilation from AppuSeries! Take a musical adventure aboard the busy yellow bus with swishing wipers, spinning wheels, busy people, barking dogs, and more! Based on the popular children’s song of the same name Wheels on the Bus includes fresh illustrations, creative interactions, and live music. Designed for children of all ages, starting as young as 18 months.

“The Wheels on the Bus” is an American folk song, written by an anonymous composer no later than 1939
It is a popular children’s song in the United States, Canada and the United Kingdom and is often sung by children on bus trips to keep themselves amused.

Titles Included:
0:03 – Wheels On The Bus
1:31 – The Ants Go Marching
5:44 – A Sailor Went To Sea
6:25 – Doctor Foster
7:43 – Cry Baby Bunting
8:19 – Hickety Pickety
9:18 – A Tisket, A Tasket
10:37 – Hark! Hark!
11:36 – Diddlty, Diddlty, Dumpty
12:25 – Wash The Dishes
13:36 – Twelve Days Of Christmas
17:29 – Dimple On Your Cheeks
18:31 – Pussycat Ate The Dumplings
19:33 – Silent Night
22:09 – Coffee And Tea
23:18 – Cuckoo, Cuckoo
24:41 – I Saw Three Ships
27:05 – A Little Golden Fish
27:46 – Sell My Eggs
28:46 – Up To The Ceiling
29:53 – A Boy And The Sparrow
31:16 – Pancake Day
32:20 – Just Like Me
34:15 – I Have A Little Sister
35:52 – Colors Are Magical
36:42 – We Are Onions
37:21 – My School Bell Rings
38:08 – A Rabbit Came Out
39:05 – My Two Eyes
39:56 – Vegetables Are Good

Coming soon.

(Visited 165 times, 1 visits today)

You might be interested in

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *